Staff » Central Eagles Staff

Central Eagles Staff

School Staff
 
Name: Title: E-mail:
Efrain Murillo Principal
Lucila Macias Assistant Principal
Jennifer L. Mann CTI Coach
Sandra Munoz Garcia School Secretary
Norma A. Flores Clerk Typist
Rita E. Monteon (Liz) School Community Liaison
Benjamin R. Morales Head Custodian
Sandra L. Pedroza Food Service/Cook Manager
Cesia Castellanos ELPA
Maria Traudes School Nurse
Starr Sanchez Health Clerk
Mayra Rosales School Psychologist 
Joe A. Castillo RSP Teacher
Aaron R. Rose Educational Specialist
Joslynne B. Raymond Speech/Language Pathologist
Denise C. Velasco Speech/Language Pathologist 
Teaching Staff:
Name: Instruction Mode/Time: Office Hours: E-mail: Other:
TK and Kindergarten
Susana
Gonzalez
Google Classroom
M.-F. 1:30-2:30 pm
M.-Th. 6:30-7:30 pm
also available by appointment
Aridai
Ramos
WebEx
(M. -Th. 9-11:15 am)
M. & T. 12-2 pm also available by appointment
Melissa
Chavez
WebEx
(M.-Th. 9-11:15 am)
T. & Th. 1-2 pm
   
also available via Class Dojo, Google and WebEx
Janelle
Quimby
M. - Th. 9-11:15 am M. & W. 1-2 pm also available via Class Dojo
First Grade 
Kathy
Barbrow
WebEx
(M.-Th. 9-11:15 am)
T. & Th. 2-3 pm  
Yolanda
Guadarrama
WebEx
(M.-Th. 9-11:15 am)
T. & Th, 2-3 pm also available via telephone
Second Grade
Norma I.
Flores
WebEx
(M.-Th. 9-10:45 am)
T. & Th. 2-3 pm  
Josefina
Pizarro
Class Dojo
M.-W. 1-2 pm also available via Class Dojo before 3 pm on    M.-F.
Mika K.
Erickson
M.-F. 10:30-11:30 am
M. & T. 9-10 am & every other week on Th. from 11-11:30 am also available via Google Classroom  M.-F. from 8 am - 2 pm
Third Grade
Mika K.
Erickson
M.-F. 10:30-11:30 am
M. & T. 9-10 am & every other week on Th. from 11-11:30 am also available via Google Classroom M.-F. from 8 am - 2 pm
Margarita
Urias-Limon
Google Classroom, Remind and Google Voice
T. from 10-11 am & Th. from 3-4 pm available through the Remind app from 8 am -4 pm
Suzanne
Peterson
Google Classroom
M. from 9:30-10 am
T. 11:30 am-12 pm
W. 1:30-2 pm
Th. 2:30-3 pm
F. by appt.
available via email and Class Dojo
Fourth Grade
Susan
James
M. - F. 11 am-12pm
T. & Th. 12-1 pm available via Class Dojo, Email or Google Classroom 
Joyce
Yniguez
WebEx 
T. & Th. at 11:00 am
M. - F. 1-2 pm available via Google Classroom and WebEx
Fifth Grade
Melissa
Leopold
Google Classroom & WebEx
M. - F. 11 am-12 pm & 1-2 pm
M. - F. 12 -1 pm available to contact through Class Dojo
Lauralee
Nienhouse
Google Classroom & WebEx
M. - Th. 11 am - 2 pm
M. - F. 12 -1 pm  available to contact through Class Dojo
Sixth Grade
Martha
Carter
Google Classroom & WebEx
M. @ 10 am & Th. @ 1 pm
M.- Th. 9-11:15 am  
Scott
Carter
W. & F. 10:45 - 11:45 am
M. - Th. 9-11:15 am  
Richard
Garcia
Google Classroom & WebEx
M. & Th. 1-2 pm also available via phone conferencing